Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2017 - Mon
Track - HS 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Fennimore High School
  Opponent: Benton,Cassville,River Ridge,Boscobel,Cuba City,Ithaca,Prairie du Chien,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Fennimore
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
May 2, 2017 - Tue
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   River Ridge Upper Elementary
  Opponent: Benton,Cassville,Seneca,MFL MarMac Middle,River Ridge
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Benton / Shullsburg Benton High School | Benton Elementary Gym
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Shullsburg High School
Baseball - HS 6:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Reserve Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Shullsburg High School
May 3, 2017 - Wed
District 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Fine Arts Concert    
May 4, 2017 - Thu
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: MS Meet Southwestern,Cuba City Elementary,Dodgeville Dodgeville High School
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Black Hawk High School
  Opponent: Albany,Monticello,Pecatonica,Potosi,River Ridge,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,Black Hawk
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Juda/Albany Belmont High School
May 5, 2017 - Fri
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Valley High School
  Opponent: Cassville,River Ridge,Boscobel,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,Poynette,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,River Valley
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Albany Belmont High School
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Reserve Double Header Shullsburg/Benton Belmont High School
May 6, 2017 - Sat
Softball   Softball: Varsity Jamboree   Poynette High School
  Opponent: Highland,Pecatonica,Bangor,Mineral Point,Richland Center,River Valley,Catholic Central,New Lisbon,Thorp,Madison La Follette,Madison West,Marshall,Burlington Area School District,Independence/Gilmanton*,Luxemburg-Casco,Portage,Brookwood,Wisconsin Dells,Eau Claire North,Columbus,Dodgeland,Escanaba,Fox Valley Lutheran,Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,Gilmanton,Independence Schools,Kettle Moraine Lutheran,Mishicot,Montello,Northwestern,Oak Creek,Oakfield,Oconomowoc,Pewaukee,Prairie Farm,Random Lake,Rice Lake,Union Grove,Waukesha North,Wautoma,Westosha Central,Whitnall,Wilmot Union,Winneconne,Poynette
May 8, 2017 - Mon
Track - MS 3:45 PM Track: MS Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: River Ridge,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Bluff View Intermediate,Richland Middle,River Valley,Boscobel
Track - HS 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Pecatonica,Cuba City,Monroe,Potosi,Tri-State Home,Darlington
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland Belmont High School
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Highland Belmont High School
Baseball - HS 6:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Reserve Game Highland Belmont High School
May 9, 2017 - Tue
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game River Ridge Belmont High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville Belmont High School
May 10, 2017 - Wed
District   Large Group @ Wauzeka    
May 11, 2017 - Thu
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   Black Hawk High School
  Opponent: Albany,Argyle,Cassville,Monticello,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Belleville,Darlington,New Glarus,Benton/Scales Mound,Monroe Middle,Black Hawk
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Pecatonica Belmont High School
May 12, 2017 - Fri
Track - HS 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: River Ridge,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Wisconsin Heights,Cashton,Hillsboro,Seneca,Brookwood,Potosi,Boscobel
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Pecatonica Belmont High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore City Diamonds
May 13, 2017 - Sat
Softball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Tournament   Belmont High School
  Opponent: Cuba City,Platteville,River Valley,River Ridge/Scales Mound
May 15, 2017 - Mon
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Black Hawk,Cassville,Monticello,Potosi,River Ridge,Pec/Argyle,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,River Ridge
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Darlington Belmont High School
May 16, 2017 - Tue
Track - MS   Track: MS Invitational Away,River Ridge (IL) Middle River Ridge Middle School (IL)
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Cassville Cassville High School
Softball 6:15 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
May 18, 2017 - Thu
District 12:40 PM - 1:40 PM Early Release    
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   River Ridge Upper Elementary
  Opponent: Cassville,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben,Benton/Scales Mound,Bluff View Intermediate,Seneca,River Ridge
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Softball 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
May 19, 2017 - Fri
Baseball - HS 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
May 22, 2017 - Mon
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Mineral Point Belmont High School
May 23, 2017 - Tue
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
May 24, 2017 - Wed
Softball 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA Belmont High School
May 25, 2017 - Thu
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA Belmont High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA Belmont High School
May 26, 2017 - Fri
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional Barneveld Belmont High School
District 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Graduation    
May 29, 2017 - Mon
District   Memorial Day Parade    
May 30, 2017 - Tue
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA Belmont High School