Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2019 - Wed
Softball 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Pecatonica Belmont High School
May 2, 2019 - Thu
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: JH Meet Away,Platteville Platteville High School
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Black Hawk High School
  Opponent: Monticello,Pecatonica,River Ridge,Southwestern,Monroe,Kickapoo,Black Hawk
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Southwestern Belmont High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Baseball - JV 6:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Southwestern Southwestern High School
May 3, 2019 - Fri
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Valley
  Opponent: River Ridge,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,Poynette,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Potosi/Cassville,Boscobel,River Valley
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Black Hawk Belmont High School
Softball 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland Belmont High School
Softball - JV 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Highland Bond Park
May 4, 2019 - Sat
Softball 9:00 AM Softball: Varsity Jamboree   Poynette High School
  Opponent: Barneveld,Highland,Pecatonica,Bangor,Mineral Point,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Catholic Central,Sun Prairie,Beaver Dam,Deerfield,Marshall,Parkview,Adams/Friendship,Burlington Area School District,Independence/Gilmanton,Luxemburg-Casco,Muskego,Brookwood,DeForest,Escanaba,Fox Valley Lutheran,Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,Mishicot,Northwestern,Oak Creek,Oconomowoc,Random Lake,Wautoma,Westosha Central,Whitnall,Wilmot Union,Edgewood,Elkhorn,Xavier,Marathon,Denmark,Germantown,Oakfield MS/HS,Southern Door,Stevens Point (SPASH),Cedarburg,Oostburg,Poynette
May 6, 2019 - Mon
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: JH Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Cassville,River Ridge,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,River Valley,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Bluff View Intermediate,Richland Middle,Southwestern,Cuba City Middle,Boscobel
Track - HS 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Monticello,Pecatonica,River Ridge,Cuba City,Monroe,Potosi,Southwestern,Darlington
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,River Ridge River Ridge School District
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game River Ridge Belmont High School
Baseball - JV 6:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game River Ridge Belmont High School
Softball - JV 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Pecatonica Pecatonica High School
May 7, 2019 - Tue
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Potosi High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Potosi Belmont High School
May 9, 2019 - Thu
Track - MS   Track: JH Invitational Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
May 10, 2019 - Fri
Track - HS 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Argyle,Cassville,River Ridge,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Cashton,Hillsboro,Kickapoo-LaFarge,Seneca,Brookwood,Potosi,Southwestern,Boscobel
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Argyle Argyle High School
May 11, 2019 - Sat
Softball 9:00 AM Softball: Varsity Tournament   Belmont High School
  Opponent: Cuba City,Mineral Point,Platteville,River Valley,River Ridge/Scales Mound
Softball - JV 9:00 AM Softball: JV Double Header Mineral Point,Darlington Darlington High School
Baseball - HS 10:00 AM Baseball: Varsity Triangular Cashton,North Crawford North Crawford High School
May 13, 2019 - Mon
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: JH Invitational Away,River Ridge (IL) Middle River Ridge High School (IL)
Track - HS 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Black Hawk,Monticello,Argyle/Pec,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,Cassville/Potosi,River Ridge
Baseball - JV 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
May 14, 2019 - Tue
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: JH Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Cassville,Potosi,Shullsburg,MFL Mar Mac,Seneca,River Ridge
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Highland Highland High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
Softball - JV 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School
Baseball - JV 6:45 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Highland Belmont High School
May 16, 2019 - Thu
District 12:40 PM - 3:20 PM Early Release    
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: JH Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Cassville,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben,Benton/Scales Mound,Seneca,River Ridge
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,River Valley River Valley High School
May 17, 2019 - Fri
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
May 21, 2019 - Tue
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: JH Invitational Away,Darlington Darlington High School
Softball 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional Barneveld Bond Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Platteville Belmont High School
May 23, 2019 - Thu
Baseball - HS 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Mineral Point Mineral Point High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional Black Hawk Bond Park
May 24, 2019 - Fri
District   High School Graduation 7:00pm    
May 27, 2019 - Mon
District   No School    
May 28, 2019 - Tue
Baseball - HS 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA Belmont High School